Project Description

Tokyo

Projects in Our Database

TitleCountryCityLengthCost
Fukutoshin LineJPTokyo8.9207.90
Haneda express lineJPTokyo5.6535.70
Minatomirai LineJPTokyo4.1394.90
Monorail to Tokyo StationJPTokyo3.0365.00
Oedo Line ringJPTokyo27.8227.60
Sotetsu Shin-Yokohama JR LineJPTokyo2.7400.20
Sotetsu Shin-Yokohama Tokyu LineJPTokyo10.0276.30
Tama Monorail first phaseJPTokyo16.090.80
Tokyo-Ueno LineJPTokyo3.894.70
Tsukuba ExpressJPTokyo58.3125.40
YurikamomeJPTokyo12.076.60

Overview

If you have insights into transit-infrastructure projects in Tokyo, please get in touch with us at info@transitcosts.com. We are always looking for people to help us understand why projects cost what they do.