Project Description

Toronto

Projects in Our Database

TitleCountryCityLengthCost
Eglinton CrosstownCAToronto19.0231.50
OntarioCAToronto15.5464.60
ScarboroughCAToronto7.8592.30
SheppardCAToronto5.5147.30
VaughanCAToronto8.6301.40
Yonge to Richmond HillCAToronto7.4635.70

Overview

If you have insights into transit-infrastructure projects in Toronto, please get in touch with us at info@transitcosts.com. We are always looking for people to help us understand why projects cost what they do.