Project Description

Taipei

Projects in Our Database

TitleCountryCityLengthCost
Airport MRTTWTaipei51.0148.20
Circular Line first sectionTWTaipei15.4301.70
Danhai LRTTWTaipei14.072.60
Sanying LineTWTaipei14.29233.30
Taoyuan MRT Brown LineTWTaipei11.5112.90
Taoyuan MRT Green LineTWTaipei27.8234.70
Taoyuan UndergroundTWTaipei17.9391.70
Wanda Line Phase 2TWTaipei13.3283.90

Overview

If you have insights into transit-infrastructure projects in Taipei, please get in touch with us at info@transitcosts.com. We are always looking for people to help us understand why projects cost what they do.