Project Description

Taipei

Projects in Our Database

TitleCountryCityLengthCost
Taipei Airport MRTTWTaipei51.0148.2
Taipei Circular Line first sectionTWTaipei15.4301.7
Taipei Danhai LRTTWTaipei14.072.6
Taipei Sanying LineTWTaipei14.29233.3
Taipei Taoyuan MRT Brown LineTWTaipei11.5112.9
Taipei Taoyuan MRT Green LineTWTaipei27.8234.7
Taipei Taoyuan UndergroundTWTaipei17.9391.7
Taipei Wanda Line Phase 2TWTaipei13.3283.9

Overview

If you have insights into transit-infrastructure projects in Taipei, please get in touch with us at info@transitcosts.com. We are always looking for people to help us understand why projects cost what they do.