Click on a project title to see its map. We are still in the process of creating the line maps.

Currently you can access the maps of the lines in Ankara, Beijing, Bursa, Changchun, Istanbul, Izmir, Konya, Los Angeles, Milan, New York, San Francisco, San Jose, Seattle and Shanghai.

CountryCityTitleTunnel PercentageCost/km (in M$)
CAVancouverBroadway87%417.10
CATorontoVaughan100%301.40
CATorontoScarborough100%592.30
CATorontoOntario56%464.60
CATorontoYonge to Richmond Hill100%635.70
NLAmsterdamNorth-South73%415.50
CAMontrealBlue Line extension100%651.70
USSeattleU-Link100%344.30
USLos AngelesPurple Phase 3100%857.10
USLos AngelesPurple Phase 2100%571.40
USLos AngelesPurple Phase 1100%444.40
USLos AngelesRegional Connector100%566.50
USSan FranciscoCentral Subway100%618.50
USBostonGreen Line Extension0%301.20
CAOttawaConfederation20%139.40
USSan JoseBART83%718.80
BGSofiaLine 1 northern60%134.90
BGSofiaLine 1 southern100%48.70
BGSofiaLine 290%185.90
BGSofiaLine 2 extension100%53.60
BGSofiaLine 3100%138.30
BGSofiaLine 3 extension (Third Stage)100%120.50
PLWarsawLine 2100%505.60
PLWarsawLine 2 extension to Trocka100%198.80
PLWarsawLine 2 extenision to KJ100%194.50
PLWarsawLine 2 extension to Bródno100%199.80
ROBucharestLine 5100%269.70
RUMoscowLine 11100%300.40
RUNizhniy NovgorodLine 2 extension100%180.40
RUSaint PetersburgLine 3 extension100%303.40
RUSaint PetersburgLine 5 extension97%285.70
RUMoscowLine 1 extension14%141.50
CZPragueLine A extension100%249.00
HUBudapestLine 4100%483.80
FRToulouseLine 360%128.60
ITTurinLine 1 phases 1-3100%99.10
ITTurinLine 1 south (phase 4)100%132.40
ITTurinLine 1 west (phase 5)100%116.30
FIHelsinkiWest Metro100%114.20
FIHelsinkiRing Rail Line44%55.90
SEStockholmArenastaden100%131.80
SEStockholmNacka/Söderort100%144.00
SEStockholmBarkarby100%115.00
SEStockholmCitybanan81%255.40
SEMalmoCitytunneln35%52.70
UKLondonBattersea100%551.20
MXMexico CityLine 1243%254.20
TWTaipeiWanda Line Phase 221%283.90
ITMilanLine 5 phase 1100%118.70
ITMilanLine 5 phase 2100%159.20
ITMilanLine 4100%145.10
FRParisGPX80%228.00
ITMilanPassante Railway60%91.50
VNHanoiLine 332%362.90
VNHanoiLine 274%214.30
KRSeoulSinbundang100%87.80
KRSeoulSinbundang phase 2100%104.20
MXGuadalajaraLine 325%149.90
DELeipzigCity Tunnel100%346.70
ITRomeLine B1 extension100%175.80
ITRomeLine C – section T6a100%185.20
ITRomeLine C – section T4-5100%194.10
ITRomaLine C – section T3100%341.20
DEBerlinU55100%231.10
DEBerlinU5-U55 connection100%310.20
BEBrusselsLine 3100%265.90
DKCopenhagenCity Circle Line100%225.30
NOOsloLøren Line100%88.90
NOOsloFornebu Line100%195.10
AUSydneyMetro City & SW51%356.50
AUSydneyMetro NW42%149.50
AUMelbourneMetro Tunnel100%843.30
SGSingaporeDowntown MRT Line100%591.40
SGSingaporeThomson MRT Line100%657.00
CATorontoEglinton Crosstown53%231.50
INMumbaiMonorail0%80.20
INMumbaiLine 3100%449.00
INMumbaiLine 2A0%165.40
INMumbaiLine 2B0%219.70
INMumbaiLine 40%211.70
INMumbaiLine 4A0%139.70
INMumbaiLine 50%158.90
INMumbaiLine 60%192.00
INMumbaiLine 70%180.60
INMumbaiLine 7A + 916%226.90
INMumbaiLine 108%199.40
INMumbaiLine 1169%265.70
INMumbaiLine 120%109.30
GRAthensLine 4100%134.90
GRAthensLine 3 to Piraeus100%126.90
GRThessalonikiMain line100%152.20
GRThessalonikiKalamaria Extension100%153.60
KRBusanLine 1 extension100%137.90
KRSeoulGimpo Urban Railway100%81.00
KRSeoulLine 7 extension100%104.40
KRSeoul2020s program100%112.00
SGSingaporeCircle Line Stage 6100%1370.10
FRParisLine 12 to Aubervilliers100%128.80
FRParisLine 1 extension100%241.40
UKLondonJubilee line extension80%306.20
CLSantiagoLine 7100%171.40
CLSantiagoProject 63100%137.80
BRSao PauloLine 5 extension100%316.20
PAPanama CityLine 30%195.30
PAPanama CityLine 20%203.90
BRSalvadorLines 1-24%90.20
PAPanama CityLine 153%255.20
PHManilaLine 9100%693.70
PHManilaLine 40%209.10
PHManilaLine 715%167.20
PHManilaLine 5100%604.50
INKochiMetro0%207.20
ATViennaLine 2 extension0%99.00
ATViennaLine 1 extension56%166.00
ATViennaU2/U5 cross100%317.80
IRTehranLine 3 extension to SW100%200.00
INDelhiPhase 333%127.90
INDelhiPhase 4 first half36%190.00
INDelhiPhase 4 second half35%239.30
ESMadrid1999-2003 program77%52.60
IRTehranLine 6100%185.80
ESMadrid1995-98 program68%35.20
IRTehranLine 7100%213.30
ESMadridLine 2 extension100%89.00
PTLisbonCircular line100%140.40
PTPortoPink line, yellow line47%66.70
ESMadridEje Transversal100%94.10
FRParisLine 14100%164.60
ECQuitoMetro100%166.80
ESMadridChamartin-Atocha tunnel100%91.70
ESMadridLine 9 extension100%82.80
DEKarlsruheKombilösung100%394.70
CATorontoSheppard100%147.30
CAMontrealLaval extension100%116.00
DEDusseldorfWehrhahn Line100%355.20
USNew York7 extension100%1500.00
USNew YorkSecond Avenue Phase 1100%1648.10
USNew YorkSecond Avenue Phase 2100%2307.70
USNew YorkEast Side Access100%3928.60
USNew YorkGateway100%1792.50
UKLondonCrossrail100%888.50
FRParisLine 4 to Bagneux100%274.40
FRParisRER E extension100%292.50
FRParisLine 4 to Montrouge100%160.60
FRParisLine 8 to Pointe-du-Lac0%79.80
FRParisLine 13 to Courtilles100%103.90
FRParisLine 12 to Front Populaire100%255.70
FRParisLine 1190%261.00
ILTel AvivRed Line50%196.50
ILTel AvivGreen Line12%138.90
NZAucklandCity Rail Link100%854.80
DEHamburgU4 to HafenCity U100%108.80
DEHamburgU4 to Elbbrücken100%178.00
DEHamburgU4 to Dannerallee100%255.50
ESBarcelonaL3 to Trinitat Nova100%99.30
ESBarcelonaTerrassa tunnel100%115.80
ESBarcelonaSabadell tunnel100%127.00
ESBarcelonaL2 to Badalona100%125.00
ESBarcelonaL5 to Vall d’Hebron100%160.00
ESBarcelonaL9/1091%161.90
ESBilbaoLine 395%61.50
ESSevilleLine 164%61.30
ESMalagaLines 1-281%100.10
BDDhakaLine 60%352.00
BDDhakaLine 164%539.10
BDDhakaLine 570%673.30
IDJakartaMRT first phase38%186.90
FRLyonLine A to Vaulx100%66.20
FRLyonLine B to Oullins100%160.30
FRLyonLine B to Hospital-Sud100%204.90
PKLahoreOrange Line6%222.80
THBangkokSukhumvit Line to Kheka0%148.90
THBangkokSukhumvit Line to Khu Khot0%250.90
THBangkokBlue Line extension20%215.90
THBangkokBrown Line0%177.30
THBangkokPink Line0%133.20
THBangkokYellow Line0%145.90
THBangkokOrange Line75%530.90
THChiang MaiRed Line46%138.40
VNHo Chi Minh CityLine 113%278.90
VNHo Chi Minh CityLine 2 first phase82%535.20
VNHo Chi Minh CityLine 5 first phase84%588.90
JPOsakaTokaido branch relocation100%287.50
JPOsakaHigashi Line0%51.40
JPOsakaMonorail extension0%118.00
JPTokyoFukutoshin Line100%207.90
JPTokyoMinatomirai Line100%394.90
JPTokyoOedo Line ring100%227.60
JPTokyoHaneda express line100%535.70
JPTokyoTama Monorail first phase0%90.80
JPTokyoMonorail to Tokyo Station0%365.00
JPTokyoTokyo-Ueno Line0%94.70
JPTokyoSotetsu Shin-Yokohama JR Line78%400.20
JPTokyoSotetsu Shin-Yokohama Tokyu Line80%276.30
JPFukuokaNanakuma Line extension100%366.90
BRSao PauloLine 6 phase 184%265.70
CHLucerneZentralbahn90%99.80
CHZurichDurchmesserlinie50%143.80
JPTokyoTsukuba Express28%125.40
INBangalorePhase 20%195.20
INBangalorePhase 120%217.90
INGurgaonPhase 10%126.60
INGurgaonPhase 20%200.00
INNagpurPhase 10%122.70
INNagpurPhase 20%122.90
INAhmadabadPhase 116%149.20
INHyderabadPhase 10%130.60
INHyderabadAirport express8%70.50
INChennaiPhase 153%239.50
INChennaiPhase 1 extension26%198.90
INChennaiPhase 236%273.50
CHGenevaCEVA96%121.10
UAKyivM3 to Vynohradar100%196.00
UAKyivM465%300.00
UAKharkivM3 extension100%425.70
TWTaipeiSanying Line0%233.30
TWTaipeiDanhai LRT0%72.60
TWTaipeiCircular Line first section7%301.70
TWTaipeiAirport MRT21%148.20
TWTaipeiTaoyuan MRT Green Line45%234.70
TWTaipeiTaoyuan MRT Brown Line0%112.90
TWTaipeiTaoyuan Underground100%391.70
TWKaohsiungRed and Orange Lines74%280.00
TWKaohsiungUrban Railway Underground100%430.60
TWTaichungGreen Line0%235.90
AUPerthForrestfield-Airport Link100%151.00
TWTainanUnderground Project100%237.70
JPTokyoYurikamome0%76.60
DENurembergU3 extension100%297.90
DECologneNorth-South Stadtbahn100%338.00
ARBuenos AiresRER100%232.30
DEBerlinU8 to Wittenau100%187.80
DEFrankfurtU-Bahn Europaviertel52%179.80
PELimaLine 2100%316.80
DEBerlinU2 to Pankow100%87.80
MYKuala LumpurKajang Line19%288.20
MYKuala LumpurPutrajaya Line (MRT 2)26%409.40
TRIstanbulM2-M696%106.00
TRIstanbulM3100%110.70
TRIstanbulM4 Phase 1100%98.40
TRIstanbulM4 Phase 2100%62.60
TRIstanbulM5100%74.40
TRIstanbulBC1100%127.90
TRIstanbulCR30%38.50
TRIstanbulM7 (Phase1-2)96%107.60
TRIzmirM1 (Phase 1)29%103.40
TRIzmirM1 (Phase 2)100%51.80
TRIzmirM1 (Phase 3)100%47.10
TRAnkaraM4100%119.30
TRBursaBursaray16%22.90
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 3 North100%
CNBeijingLine 495%190.80
CNBeijingLine 1 Phase 1100%
CNBeijingLine 14 West59%
CNBeijingLine 14 East100%
CNBeijingCapital Airport Express west extension100%
CNBeijingLine 130%
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 2 North100%
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 2 South100%
CNShanghaiLine 1 (Shanghai Railway Station to Jinjiang Park)
CNShanghaiLine 2 Phase 1100%
CNShanghaiLine 2 Eastern Extension 131%
CNShanghaiLine 2 Western Extension 1100%
CNShanghaiLine 2 Eastern Extension 2
CNShanghaiLine 2 Western Extension 2
CNShanghaiLine 30%
CNShanghaiLine 3 Northern Extension12%
CNShanghaiLine 4 Phase 194%
CNShanghaiLine 5 Phase 10%
CNShanghaiLine 5 Southern Extension39%
CNShanghaiLine 7 Phase 1100%
CNShanghaiLine 7 Northern Extension70%
CNShanghaiLine 8 Phase 257%
CNShanghaiLine 9 Phase 148%
CNShanghaiLine 9 Phase 2100%
CNShanghaiLine 9 Phase 3100%
CNShanghaiLine 9 Phase 3 Eastern Extension100%
CNShanghaiLine 10 Phase 1100%
CNShanghaiLine 11 Phase 147%
CNShanghaiLine 11 Phase 2
CNShanghaiLine 11 Huaqiao0%
CNXuzhouLine 3 Phase 2100%183.80
CNXuzhouLine 4 Phase 1100%162.70
CNXuzhouLine 5 Phase 1100%163.00
CNXuzhouLine 6 Phase 1100%150.40
CNShenzhenLine 6 Phase 134%106.70
CNShenzhenLine 6 (feeder)86%181.90
CNShenzhenLine 3 Phase 479%274.80
CNShenzhenLine 12 Phase 2100%265.50
CNShenzhenLine 13 Northern Extension100%290.40
CNShenzhenLine 13 Southern Extension100%264.40
CNShenzhenLine 16 Phase 2100%274.80
CNShenzhenLine 7 Phase 2100%272.80
CNShenzhenLine 8 Phase 3100%465.10
CNShenzhenLine 11 Phase 2100%283.20
CNShenzhenLine 20 Phase 1100%316.60
CNHangzhouLine 1 Phase 1152.80
CNNanjingLine 1 Phase 165%143.90
CNWuhanLine 1 Phase 10%79.00
CNWuhanLine 1 Phase 20%89.60
CNWuhanLine 1 Phase 3 Hankou North0%117.60
CNWuhanLine 2 Phase 1100%
CNHefeiLine 2 Eastern Extension100%166.00
CNHefeiLine 3 Southern Extension100%189.90
CNHefeiLine 4 Southern Extension51%130.40
CNHefeiLine 6 Phase 1100%179.60
CNHefeiLine 7 Phase 1100%191.50
CNHefeiLine 8 Phase 1100%167.80
CNKunmingLine 1 Phase 1 and Line 2 Phase 169%165.10
CNShanghaiLine 1 Western Extension0%708.70
CNShanghaiLine 20 Phase 1100%472.80
CNBeijingLine 28100%346.00
CNWuhanLine 11 Phase 3100%325.20
CNShanghaiLine 19100%323.50
CNShanghaiLine 21 Phase 1100%314.00
CNShanghaiLine 13 Western Extension100%306.50
CNBeijingLine 11 West100%291.20
CNShanghaiLine 23 Phase 1100%286.50
CNShenzhenLine 13100%223.20
CNBeijingLine 3 Phase 1+255%286.70
CNBeijingLine 12100%286.60
CNGuangzhouLine 13 Phase 2100%263.70
CNGuangzhouLine 10100%253.30
CNShenzhenLine 12100%227.90
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 429%259.90
CNChengduLine 18 Phase 3100%244.30
CNTianjinM8 Phase 1100%259.00
CNBeijingLine 19 Phase 1100%255.80
CNBeijingLine 17100%255.70
CNBeijingLine 16100%271.30
CNBeijingLine 25 Phase 2 (Fangshan Northern Extension)251.10
CNTianjinM10 Phase 1100%249.80
CNTianjinM7 Phase 1100%246.80
CNWuhanLine 12 (Ring)100%231.90
CNNanchangLine 2 Eastern Extension100%242.90
CNChengduLine 8 Phase 2100%226.70
CNTianjinM11 Phase 1100%240.10
CNShenzhenLine 16100%238.40
CNGuangzhouLine 12100%223.20
CNBeijingLine 7 Phase 2 (Eastern Extension)87%223.40
CNWuhanLine 2 Southern Extension100%319.20
CNHangzhouLine 9 Phase 1220.50
CNShanghaiJiamin84%212.10
CNBeijingLine 27 Phase 2 (Changping Southern Extension)221.40
CNNanjingLine 5100%220.00
CNTianjinB1 Phase 190%217.90
CNShenzhenLine 14100%197.90
CNBeijingLine 6 Phase 1 and 2100%238.90
CNChangshaLine 6 Central100%201.70
CNNanjingLine 1 Northern Extension93%213.10
CNHangzhouLine 10 Phase 1206.70
CNWuhanLine 8 Phase 2100%213.00
CNChangshaLine 7 Phase 1100%200.60
CNNanchangLine 3100%237.70
CNXiamenLine 6100%205.40
CNNanjingLine 4 Phase 2100%204.00
CNWuhanLine 19100%198.50
CNNanjingLine 10 Phase 2100%207.50
CNGuangzhouLine 14 Phase 2100%195.60
CNChengduLine 13 Phase 191%195.20
CNNanningLine 5 Phase 1100%192.00
CNShanghaiLine 8 Phase 1100%229.90
CNGuangzhouLine 22100%194.40
CNBeijingLine 2262%193.70
CNGuangzhouLine 5 Eastern Extension100%193.70
CNHangzhouLine 6 Phase 2197.80
CNXiamenLine 2 Phase 2100%197.60
CNZhengzhouLine 14 Phase 1100%191.80
CNZhengzhouLine 6 Phase 192%191.20
CNFuzhouLine 5 Phase 1100%202.50
CNNanjingLine 9 Phase 1100%202.50
CNChangshaLine 5 South Extension100%190.70
CNWuhanLine 5100%202.20
CNChongqingLine 5 Northern Extension100%190.50
CNBeijingLine 13A60%189.00
CNZhengzhouLine 7 Phase 1100%187.40
CNChangchunLine 5 Phase 1100%187.60
CNWuhanLine 11 East100%198.10
CNNanjingLine 2 Western Extension100%197.40
CNNanningLine 2 Eastern Extension100%185.80
CNNanjingLine 7100%197.00
CNFuzhouLine 4 Phase 1100%196.80
CNChengduLine 30 Phase 1100%183.70
CNBeijingLine 7 Phase 1100%179.60
CNNanchangLine 4 Phase 184%193.70
CNXi'anLine 8100%182.40
CNHangzhouLine 4 Phase 2186.30
CNGuangzhouLine 8 Eastern Extension56%180.20
CNChangshaLine 6 West100%179.90
CNHangzhouLine 8 Phase 1184.20
CNGuangzhouLine 7 Phase 2100%178.00
CNSuzhouLine 7100%163.50
CNHangzhouLine 3 Phase 1181.30
CNGuangzhouLine 18100%176.10
CNShenyangLine 6 Phase 1174.40
CNChengduLine 17 Phase 2100%172.70
CNNanningLine 4 Phase 1100%182.50
CNNanningLine 3 Phase1100%180.40
CNGuiyangLine 3 Phase 1100%175.10
CNHefeiLine 5 Phase 1100%187.60
CNHangzhouLine1 Phase 3169.90
CNShenyangLine 2 Southern Extension169.40
CNKunmingLine 1 Northwestern Extension192.50
CNChongqingLine 1081%167.80
CNNanjingLine 6100%177.40
CNHefeiLine 3 Phase 192%184.00
CNNanjingLine S8 Southern Extension100%171.60
CNChongqingLine 5A62%167.00
CNFuzhouLine 679%176.80
CNShanghaiAirport Contact Line83%166.60
CNZhengzhouLine 12 Phase 1100%166.00
CNBeijingLine 10 North and East100%195.60
CNChangshaLine 5 Phase 1193.80
CNWuhanLine 7 South100%174.60
CNChangchunLine 7 Phase 1100%164.70
CNShenyangLine 1 Eastern Extension164.40
CNNanjingLine 11 Phase 195%168.70
CNXiamenLine 3 Phase 274%168.10
CNHefeiLine 4 Phase 1100%179.50
CNGuiyangLine 2 Phase 281%166.00
CNChengduLine 10 Phase 3100%160.90
CNHefeiLine 1 Phase 1+2100%188.50
CNWuhanLine 4 Western Extension85%170.10
CNTianjinZ4 Phase 134%169.70
CNBeijingDaxing Airport Express Phase 1150.60
CNBeijingDaxing Airport Express Phase 2275.00
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 1 for Olympics100%188.00
CNXi'anLine 1 Phase 3100%159.00
CNChangshaLine 3 Phase 1186.40
CNChengduLine 27 Phase 159%158.90
CNSuzhouLine 8100%159.90
CNSuzhouLine S1158.80
CNHangzhouLine 7161.50
CNTaiyuanLine 1 Phase 1184.00
CNChangshaLine 4 Phase 1183.90
CNChangchunLine 6100%156.60
CNSuzhouLine 6100%165.10
CNXi'anLine 15 Phase 1100%155.90
CNGuiyangS2 Phase 1 North98%159.60
CNWuhanLine 6 Phase 2100%154.90
CNZhengzhouLine 10 Phase 1100%154.60
CNChangshaLine 2 West Extension78%154.50
CNKunmingLine 1 Feeder173.50
CNHangzhouLine 2 Phase 3154.80
CNZhengzhouLine 8 Phase 1100%149.60
CNChengduLine 19 Phase 2100%148.50
CNZhengzhouLine 3 Phase 2100%146.30
CNXi'anLine 2 Phase 2100%146.00
CNTaiyuanLine 2 Phase 1169.40
CNXi'anLine 14100%143.50
CNShenyangLine 3 Phase 1143.50
CNGuangzhouLine 3 Eastern Extension100%141.90
CNBeijingDaxing Line80%166.60
CNShanghaiLine 10 Phase 231%
CNShanghaiChongming59%140.90
CNXi'anLine 16 Phase 1100%139.70
CNWuhanXingang84%139.30
CNTianjinZ2 Phase 133%146.70
CNKunmingLine 3 Phase 20%154.70
CNChangchunLine 2 Eastern Extension100%134.10
CNHangzhouLine 5 Phase 2137.40
CNGuiyangS1 Phase 152%136.20
CNChongqingLine 4 Phase 263%131.80
CNChangshaLine 2 West Extension Phase 1153.90
CNChongqingRing Line147.80
CNChangshaLine 1 North Extension Phase 154%128.50
CNBeijingLine 5154.10
CNKunmingLine 5146.80
CNChongqingLine 6 Branch (EXPO) Phase 263%127.10
CNWuhanLine 8 Phase 3100%126.10
CNXiamenLine 444%130.60
CNNanjingLine 3 Phase 3100%131.90
CNChongqingLine 9 Phase 1142.20
CNWuhanLine 7 Northern Extension40%124.30
CNChongqingLine 9 Phase 2142.20
CNWuhanLine 2 Northern Extension52%130.80
CNChongqingLine 4 Phase 170%152.40
CNNanchangLine 1 Eastern Extension100%128.50
CNXi'anLine 10 Phase 145%121.60
CNChangshaLine 6 East100%120.80
CNKunmingLine 4135.30
CNWuhanLine 2171%123.50
CNChangchunLine 4 Southern Extension0%119.70
CNChangshaLine 4 North Extension14%114.50
CNWuhanLine 1639%113.60
CNShanghaiLine 11 (to Disney)15%134.10
CNNanchangLine 2 Western Extension100%119.40
CNBeijingLine 15 Phase 166%132.00
CNWuhanLine 1 Phase 4 (Jinghe)0%113.20
CNChangchunLine 9 (Konggang)49%106.60
CNShanghaiLine 663%134.90
CNTianjinM3 Phase 20%112.90
CNKunmingLine 2 Phase 2100%158.00
CNChongqingLine 5 Phase 1136.80
CNChongqingLine 6 Branch (EXPO) Phase 1118.40
CNKunmingLine 6109.10
CNChangshaLine 5 North Extension48%92.30
CNBeijingLine 13B31%93.50
CNBeijingLine 8 Northern Extension73%144.00
CNShanghaiLine 8 Phase 3 (Pujiang Line)0%122.70
CNKunmingLine 1 Southern Extension89.50
CNChangchunLine 3 Southern Extension26%66.50
CNBeijingCapital Airport Express0%7.80
CNBeijingLine 8 Phase 3 South100%
CNWenzhouS1 Phase 192.50
CNWenzhouS2 Phase 199.10
CNBeijingLine 10 South and West100%
CNWenzhouM1100%
CNWenzhouM2100%
CNLanzhouLine 2 Phase 1172.10
CNLanzhouLine 1 Phase 1181.20
CNDongguanLine 1 Phase 186%152.50
CNDongguanLine 1 Phase 3100%116.30
CNDongguanLine 1 Feeder Phase 1100%163.10
CNDongguanLine 1 Phase 234%132.30
CNDongguanLine 2 Phase 397%157.00
CNDongguanLine 3 Phase 1100%152.90
CNDongguanLine 3 feeder100%171.60
SARiyadhBlue42%314.20
SARiyadhRed0%207.20
SARiyadhYellow0%139.60
SARiyadhOrange14%223.70
SARiyadhGreen93%313.20
SARiyadhPurple0%202.70
SAJeddahJeddah Metro12%106.90
SAMeccaMecca Metro203.20
SAAd DammamDammam Metro (a-Sharqiya)0%519.40
BHBahrainPhase 1 (Red & Blue)0%79.20
BHBahrainPhase 20%103.20
QADohaDoha Metro89%725.80
UAEDubaiPhase 1 – Red Line13%216.00
UAEDubaiPhase 2 – Green Line35%304.00
EGCairoLine 114%55.30
UAEDubaiPhase 3 (Red Line Extension/Route 2020)21%367.30
EGCairoLine 243%440.90
EGCairoLine 2 Extension0%
EGCairoLine 3 Phase 2100%
EGCairoLine 3 Phase 1100%697.70
EGCairoLine 3 Phase 3100%
EGCairoLine 3 Phase 479%
EGCairoLine 5
EGCairoLine 4 (4 Phases)682.10
EGCairoLine 665%590.50
KWTKuwait CityKuwait Metro35%190.00